[rank_math_breadcrumb]

Gujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024

sarkariya.com

Gujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024 : Gujarat Police Recruitment Board (GPRB) Has issue a notification for the post of constable and sub inspector. Interested and eligible candidates can apply online from 04/04/2024 To 30/04/2024. Before Apply online read the Notification Carefully.

www.fastjobnews.com

Gujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024

Name of Recruitment Board / AgencyGujarat Police Recruitment Board (GPRB)
Name of PostGujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024
Advertisement No.

Important Dates:

Online Application Start Date04/04/2024
Last Date of Online Application30/04/2024
Last Date of Fee Payment07/05/2024
Exam DateUpdated Soon

Fee Structure:

CategoryFee
General (PSI Cadre / Lokrakshak Cadre)100 Rs
General (PSI & LRD)200 Rs
SC / ST / EWS / EBC / ESMNo Fee
Fee Payment ModeOnline

Age Limit:

Sub-Inspector21-35 Years
Constable / Jail Sepoy18-33 Years 
Age RelaxationAs Per Rule

Vacancy Details:

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Sub-inspector472Graduate in any Stream.
Constable1090412th Passed in any Stream
Jail sepoy109812th Passed in any Stream

Post Wise Vacancy:

Post NameMaleFemaleTotal
Unarmed Police Sub Inspector316156472
Unarmed Police Constable442221786600
Armed Police Constable221210903302
Jail Sepoy1013851098
Armed Police Constable (SRPF)1000001000
Grand Total Post8963350912472

Important Links:

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official websiteClick Here
Gujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024

Other Search Related Keywords:

Sarkari job for 12th pass, Sarkari job 2023, Sarkari job find, Sarkari result 2024, Sarkari Naukri UP, Sarkari Naukri UP 2023, Sarkari Naukri up police 2023, Sarkari Network, Sarkari Network Result

Please Share This Article

Related Posts

OSSC Combined Technical Service Recruitment 2024

AAI Jr Executive Recruitment 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice 2024

About The Author

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, 

Tags

Leave a Comment

Your Website Name

Stay informed about the latest government job updates with our Sarkari Job Update website. We provide timely and accurate information on upcoming government job vacancies, application deadlines, exam schedules, and more.

Editor Picks

OSSC Combined Technical Service Recruitment 2024

Gujarat Police Constable & SI Online Form 2024

AAI Jr Executive Recruitment 2024

RRC SECR Apprentice 2024

Pages

Contact Us

DMCA

Privacy Policy

Terms & Conditions